Is Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Tasty Treasures With Chicken, Tuna & Cheese - (24) 5.5 oz. Cans Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dried whey
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Meat By-products, Wheat Gluten, Chicken, Soy Flour, Corn Starch-modified, Tuna, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Starch-modified, Corn Starch, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Salt, Dried Whey, Added Color, Sodium Phosphate, Taurine, Trisodium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Scallop Flavor, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement), Sorbic Acid (A ), A615419
Check Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Tasty Treasures With Chicken, Tuna & Cheese - (24) 5.5 oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Tasty Treasures With Chicken, Tuna & Cheese - (24) 5.5 oz. Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES TOPPED WITH SAVORY HOMESTYLE GRAVY, CORN AND SHREDDED CHEESE, COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN
Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables Dog Food 5.5 Lbs. Pouch
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Where to buy
Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Tasty Treasures With Chicken, Tuna & Cheese - (24) 5.5 oz. Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


