Is Frisp Smoothie Drops + Probiotics Banana 15g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Banana (28%), Trehalose, Coconut Milk Powder, Starch, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp.Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Salivarius Subsp. Thermophila, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Paracasei.

Check Frisp Smoothie Drops + Probiotics Banana 15g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frisp Smoothie Drops + Probiotics Banana 15g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking