Is Frisp Smoothie Drops + Probiotics Banana 15g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut milk

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Banana (28%), Trehalose, Coconut Milk Powder, Starch, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp.Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Salivarius Subsp. Thermophila, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Paracasei.

Check Frisp Smoothie Drops + Probiotics Banana 15g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frisp Smoothie Drops + Probiotics Banana 15g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking