Is Frisp Strawberries Crisps Chocolate Coated 100g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (85%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa But ter, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, 476) , Flavour], Freeze Dried Strawberry (15%), Glazing Agent (904).
Check Frisp Strawberries Crisps Chocolate Coated 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frisp Strawberries Crisps Chocolate Coated 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate - 3.52 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
Frisp Strawberries Crisps Chocolate Coated 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


