Is Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack Dairy Free?

Description
This multipack delivers a mix of crunchy baked chips and airy popped chips with savory, varied flavors; textures range from firm crunch to light crispness. Consumers note convenient portion sizes, useful variety for parties, lunches, and on-the-go snacking, while some reviews mention inconsistent flavor distribution across packs and packaging concerns.
Why it's not dairy free
- baked cheetos crunchy cheese flavored snacks
- baked cheetos crunchy cheese flavored snacks enriched corn meal
- smartfood white cheddar cheese flavored popcorn
- blue cheese
- skim milk
- sour cream naturally &
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- +6 more
baked cheetos crunchy cheese flavored snacks
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This multipack delivers a mix of crunchy baked chips and airy popped chips with savory, varied flavors; textures range from firm crunch to light crispness. Consumers note convenient portion sizes, useful variety for parties, lunches, and on-the-go snacking, while some reviews mention inconsistent flavor distribution across packs and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Baked Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Crisps Ingredients: Dried Potatoes, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Spices, Fructose, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Sunflower Oil, Paprika, Acacia Gum, Paprika Extracts, Annatto Extracts, And Caramel Color, Smartfood White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn Ingredients: Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavor, Whey, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), And Salt, Baked Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream Naturally & Artificially Flavored Potato Crisps Ingredients: Dried Potatoes, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate, Baked Lay's Original Potato Crisps Ingredients: Dried Potatoes, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, And Annatto Extracts, Baked Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, And Artificial Color (Yellow 6).
Check Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Snack Chips, 1 oz Bags, 10 Count Multipack
Frito-Lay Mix and Match Ruffles Original
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Funyuns Onion Ring Flavored Snack Chips, 10 Count Multipack
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack
Where to buy
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


