Is Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, And Artificial Color (yellow 6). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


