Is Frito - Lay Munchies Chocolate & Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (palm And Canola Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Freshness), Sugar, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [cottonseed And/or Soybean Oil], Salt), Corn Syrup, Peanut Oil, Molasses, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Ammonium Bicarbonate, Corn Maltodextrin, Degermed Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Tbhq (to Preserve Freshness), Wheat Flour, Citric Acid, And Sulfites (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy and Wheat Ingredients.
Check Frito - Lay Munchies Chocolate & Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito - Lay Munchies Chocolate & Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


