Is Frito Lay Salt and Pepper Sunflower Seeds 1.875 Ounce Plastic Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, and Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Frito Lay Salt and Pepper Sunflower Seeds 1.875 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Salt and Pepper Sunflower Seeds 1.875 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Salt Free 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Lay's Salt And Vinegar Potato Chips 1.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


