Is Frito Lay Sunflower Seeds, Ranch Flavored, Extra Long Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Whey, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40), Lactic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sunflower Seeds, Disodium Guanylate
Check Frito Lay Sunflower Seeds, Ranch Flavored, Extra Long against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Sunflower Seeds, Ranch Flavored, Extra Long in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored Net Wt 1 OZ (28.3 g)
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Snack · Dried


