Is Frito - Lay Valentina & Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Cayenne Pepper Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder), Corn Maltodextrin, Spices, Salt, Potassium Salt, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice, Paprika Extract (color), And Yeast Extract.
Check Frito - Lay Valentina & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito - Lay Valentina & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


