Is Frito Lays Munchies Peanuts Salted Pre-Priced Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Contains Peanut , Contains Peanut , Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Tree Nuts
Check Frito Lays Munchies Peanuts Salted Pre-Priced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lays Munchies Peanuts Salted Pre-Priced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frito Lays Munchies Peanuts Salted Pre-Priced is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


