Is Fritos Chile Y Limón Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil Or Soybean Oil), (contains Tbhq), Seasoning [chili Iodized Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural & Artificially Flavorings, Fd&c Red #40, Paprika Oleoresin, Calcium Stearate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Tocopherols, Capsicum Oleoresin], Achiote.
Check Fritos Chile Y Limón against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritos Chile Y Limón in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


