Is Fritos Flamin' Hot Bar B Q Flavored Corn Chips, Flamin' Hot Bar B Q Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, CORN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MOLASSES, ONION POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), POTASSIUM SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK AND ANIMAL INGREDIENTS), AND GARLIC POWDER.

Check Fritos Flamin' Hot Bar B Q Flavored Corn Chips, Flamin' Hot Bar B Q against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go