Is Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored 9.25 oz is a popular choice among people who enjoy the taste of these chips. The product details include a 9.25 oz package size. While no specific information is provided about what people say about this particular flavor, it can be inferred that people generally appreciate the taste of these chips based on the fact that "people love the taste of these chips."

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Corn Oil, Honey Bbq Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Honey Solids, Spices, Tomato Powder, Molasses Solids, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate)

Check Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go