Is Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored 9.25 oz is a popular choice among people who enjoy the taste of these chips. The product details include a 9.25 oz package size. While no specific information is provided about what people say about this particular flavor, it can be inferred that people generally appreciate the taste of these chips based on the fact that "people love the taste of these chips."
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored 9.25 oz is a popular choice among people who enjoy the taste of these chips. The product details include a 9.25 oz package size. While no specific information is provided about what people say about this particular flavor, it can be inferred that people generally appreciate the taste of these chips based on the fact that "people love the taste of these chips."
Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Honey Bbq Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Honey Solids, Spices, Tomato Powder, Molasses Solids, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate)
Check Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


