Is Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks - 1 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and smoky honey barbecue flavor with pronounced savory notes coats tightly twisted crisps, creating a crunchy, airy bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, often used as a party snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with dips. Customer reviews mention satisfying crunch, bold seasoning, and frequent repurchase despite small size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn, corn oil, honey bbq seasoning (salt, maltodextrin (made from corn), sugar, brown sugar, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, dextrose, honey solids, spices, tomato powder, molasses solids, yeast extract, artificial color (yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 2 lake, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1), natural and artificial flavors, garlic powder, corn starch, citric acid, disodium inosinate, and disodium guanylate)

Check Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks - 1 Oz is available at 4 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoSafewayWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go