Is Fritos Flavor Twists Queso Flavored Corn Snacks, 3 1/2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, CORN OIL, QUESO SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SPICES, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, GREEN BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE], SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AND DISODIUM INOSINATE)
Check Fritos Flavor Twists Queso Flavored Corn Snacks, 3 1/2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritos Flavor Twists Queso Flavored Corn Snacks, 3 1/2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


