Is fritos honey bbq twists Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn, corn oil, honey bbq seasoning (salt, maltodextrin [made from corn}, sugar, brown sugar, onion powder, monosodium lutamate, dextrose, honey solids, spices, mato powder, molasses solids,, yeast extract artificial favors, garlic powder, corn stach, guanylate) plano, tx 75024-4099 *****
Check fritos honey bbq twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fritos honey bbq twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Chips · Pouch


