Is Fritos Twists Honey BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (salt, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Spices, Honey Blend, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Vegetable Oil, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Paprika, Caramel, Natural Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide.
Check Fritos Twists Honey BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritos Twists Honey BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Snack · Pouch


