Is Fritos Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Selected corn, Vegetable oil, Seasoning (salt, maltodextrin, spices, sugar, dextrose, onion powder, tomato powder, monosodium glutamate, potassium chloride, hydrolyzed corn protein, modified corn starch, garlic powder, citric acid, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, paprika, natural and artificial flavour), Calcium hydroxide.
Check Fritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


