Is Fro Oat & Sunflower Seed Crisp Bread 200G Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseeds, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Germs, Honey, Sea Salt
Check Fro Oat & Sunflower Seed Crisp Bread 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fro Oat & Sunflower Seed Crisp Bread 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Fro Oat & Sunflower Seed Crisp Bread 200G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
NuttyHoneySweetSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichDipping


