Is Fro Pro Chocolate Cacao Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds
  • almond butter

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter (Dry Roasted Almonds, Palm Fruit Oil, Sugar, Salt), Chocolate Flavored Protein Powder (Sprouted Protein Blend [Pea Protein, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Amaranth, Buckwheat, Millet, Quinoa, Chia Seed, Adzuki Bean, Flax Seed, Garbanzo Bean, Lentil, Pumpkin Seed, Sesame Seed, Sunflower Seed], Fiber Blend [Tapioca Fiber, Chia Seed, Flax Meal], Flavor Blend [Cacao, Chocolate Flavors, Erythritol, Sea Salt, Stevia, Vanilla Flavor], Fruit & Vegetable Blend [Spinach, Baobab, Apple, Beet, Broccoli, Carrot, Tomato, Green Bell Pepper, Brussels Sprout, Ginger, Garlic, Onion, Strawberry, Cherry, Parsley, Cauliflower, Blackberry, Cabbage, Blueberry, Raspberry, Kale, Cucumber, Celery, Asparagus], Greens Blend [Alfalfa Grass Juice, Spirulina, Barley Grass Juice, Oat Grass Juice, Wheat Grass Juice], Whole Food Vitamin & Mineral Blend [Vitamin C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folate, Vitamin A (Beta-Carotene), Biotin, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Vitamin K, Vitamin E, Zinc, and Chromium], Probiotic & Enzyme Blend [Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopeptin, Beta-Glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulose, Xylanase, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus 1.5 Billion CFU)], Oat Flour, Honey, Cinnamon.

Check Fro Pro Chocolate Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep