Is Frollies Watermelon Fruity Ice Pops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Watermelon Puree, Apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chocolatey Pieces (sugar, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Whey, Skim Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Beet Juice Color, Natural Flavor, Sweet Potato Concentrate Color, Spirulina Extract Color, Turmeric Oleoresin Color. Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.

Check Frollies Watermelon Fruity Ice Pops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go