Is Frollini con gocce di cioccolato Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ammonium hydogen carbonate 0sodium hydrogen carbonate-disodium diphospha 0 te

ammonium hydogen carbonate 0sodium hydrogen carbonate-disodium diphospha 0 te

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Gb Flour, Vegetable Oils Coconut, Sunflower, Choeels Te Chips 13,4% Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Vanillin, Sugar, Butter Raising Agents: Ammonium Hydogen Carbonate 0Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate-disodium Diphospha 0 Te, Flavourings, Salt, May Contain Traces Of Eggs And Nuts, - Store In A Cool Dry Place Da Consumarsi Preferibilmente Entro Il

Check Frollini con gocce di cioccolato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee