Is From field to plate, we're all about freshness. The Chicago Pickle Company (Chipico) has been making kosher pickles since 1925. We start with only the finest, crispest vine-ripe cucumbers and peppers.Then, we pick them daily, pamper them, pack them and ship them on their way assuring peak flavor and maximum crunch. Kosher - Fresh Natural Ingredients - Picked fresh year round Oat Free?

Ingredients
Cucumbers, water, salt, vinegar, calcium chloride, sodium benzoate (as a preservative), natural flavorings and spices.
Check From field to plate, we're all about freshness. The Chicago Pickle Company (Chipico) has been making kosher pickles since 1925. We start with only the finest, crispest vine-ripe cucumbers and peppers.Then, we pick them daily, pamper them, pack them and ship them on their way assuring peak flavor and maximum crunch. Kosher - Fresh Natural Ingredients - Picked fresh year round against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open From field to plate, we're all about freshness. The Chicago Pickle Company (Chipico) has been making kosher pickles since 1925. We start with only the finest, crispest vine-ripe cucumbers and peppers.Then, we pick them daily, pamper them, pack them and ship them on their way assuring peak flavor and maximum crunch. Kosher - Fresh Natural Ingredients - Picked fresh year round in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Condiment · Whole


