Is From field to plate, we're all about freshness. The Chicago Pickle Company (Chipico) has been making kosher pickles since 1925. We start with only the finest, crispest vine-ripe cucumbers and peppers.Then, we pick them daily, pamper them, pack them and ship them on their way assuring peak flavor and maximum crunch. Kosher - Fresh Natural Ingredients - Picked fresh year round Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, water, salt, vinegar, calcium chloride, sodium benzoate (as a preservative), natural flavorings and spices.
Check From field to plate, we're all about freshness. The Chicago Pickle Company (Chipico) has been making kosher pickles since 1925. We start with only the finest, crispest vine-ripe cucumbers and peppers.Then, we pick them daily, pamper them, pack them and ship them on their way assuring peak flavor and maximum crunch. Kosher - Fresh Natural Ingredients - Picked fresh year round against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open From field to plate, we're all about freshness. The Chicago Pickle Company (Chipico) has been making kosher pickles since 1925. We start with only the finest, crispest vine-ripe cucumbers and peppers.Then, we pick them daily, pamper them, pack them and ship them on their way assuring peak flavor and maximum crunch. Kosher - Fresh Natural Ingredients - Picked fresh year round in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Whole


