Is From Japan Light Sweet Miso Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Soybeans, Water, Sea Salt, Malted Sweet Potato Extract, Alcohol (2%, As A )

Check From Japan Light Sweet Miso against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

From Japan Light Sweet Miso is available at 3 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMarinadingTopping