Is From Our Chefs Chicken Noodle Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken stock

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN, ONIONS, CARROTS, LEEKS, CELERY, GARLIC, SPICES), CHICKEN, CELERY, CARROTS, ONIONS, ENRICHED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, DRIED EGG WHITE (EGG WHITE, YEAST, CITRIC ACID)), LEEKS, SALT, SPICE.

Check From Our Chefs Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

From Our Chefs Chicken Noodle Soup is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsIndependent City Market

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep