Is From The Fields Chocolate Hazelnut Fig Granola, 12 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Love, Oats, Honey, Cracked Rye, Pumpkin Seeds, Hazelnuts, Fig Pieces, Dark Chocolate, Vanilla Beans, Salt Organic
Check From The Fields Chocolate Hazelnut Fig Granola, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open From The Fields Chocolate Hazelnut Fig Granola, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
From The Fields Chocolate Hazelnut Fig Granola, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


