Is From the Ground Up Butternut Squash Sea Salt Pretzels, 4.5 oz Bags (Pack of 12) (Twists) Wheat Free?

Description
These twists offer a crisp, sturdy crunch and a mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a light salty finish; shoppers report consistent texture and balanced taste. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, packed in lunches, paired with dips or cheese, or crumbled atop salads for added crunch and flavor and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- squash flour
- cauliflower flour
squash flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These twists offer a crisp, sturdy crunch and a mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a light salty finish; shoppers report consistent texture and balanced taste. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, packed in lunches, paired with dips or cheese, or crumbled atop salads for added crunch and flavor and convenience.
Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Squash Flour (Butternut & Pumpkin), Non-gmo Starch, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cauliflower Flour, Salt, Vegetable Blend Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Turmeric, Cinnamon, Cane Sugar, Yeast
Check From the Ground Up Butternut Squash Sea Salt Pretzels, 4.5 oz Bags (Pack of 12) (Twists) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open From the Ground Up Butternut Squash Sea Salt Pretzels, 4.5 oz Bags (Pack of 12) (Twists) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
From the Ground Up Butternut Squash Sea Salt Pretzels, 4.5 oz Bags (Pack of 12) (Twists) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


