Is From the Ground Up Butternut Squash Sea Salt Pretzels, 4.5 oz Bags (Pack of 12) (Twists) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • non-gmo starch

non-gmo starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These twists offer a crisp, sturdy crunch and a mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a light salty finish; shoppers report consistent texture and balanced taste. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, packed in lunches, paired with dips or cheese, or crumbled atop salads for added crunch and flavor and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Flour, Squash Flour (Butternut & Pumpkin), Non-gmo Starch, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cauliflower Flour, Salt, Vegetable Blend Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Turmeric, Cinnamon, Cane Sugar, Yeast

Check From the Ground Up Butternut Squash Sea Salt Pretzels, 4.5 oz Bags (Pack of 12) (Twists) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

From the Ground Up Butternut Squash Sea Salt Pretzels, 4.5 oz Bags (Pack of 12) (Twists) is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartGiant EagleThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping