Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is From The Ground Up Butternut Squash Stalks Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava, sunflower oil, butternut squash, parboiled rice, rice flour, sorghum, whole grain brown rice, cane sugar, salt, brown sugar, cinnamon, nutmeg, paprika, vegetable blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, tomato, beet, shiitake mushroom).

Check From The Ground Up Butternut Squash Stalks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? From The Ground Up Butternut Squash Stalks | Spoonful