Is Fromage à pâte ferme affiné Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, Whey protein concentrate, Salt, Calcium chloride, Bacterial culture, Microbial enzyme, Potassium sorbate and natamycin on the surface.

Check Fromage à pâte ferme affiné against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing