Is Fromage Ami Fig Cake with Almonds Wedge Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED FIGS, ALMONDS, CINNAMON, GRAIN ANISE.
Check Fromage Ami Fig Cake with Almonds Wedge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromage Ami Fig Cake with Almonds Wedge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Fromage Ami Fig Cake with Almonds Wedge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


