Is FROMAGE AMI Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARAMELIZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE), DRIED DARK SWEET CHERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check FROMAGE AMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROMAGE AMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


