Is Fromage Blanc Cheese Starter Culture | Cultures for Health | Creamy, spreadable, mild, probiotic cheese | No maintenance, non-GMO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Bacteria (Lactococcus Lactis Supsp, Lactis, Lactococcus Lactis Subsp, Cremoris, Lactococcus Lactis Subsp, Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides Subsp, Cremoris), Organic Vegetable Rennet
Check Fromage Blanc Cheese Starter Culture | Cultures for Health | Creamy, spreadable, mild, probiotic cheese | No maintenance, non-GMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromage Blanc Cheese Starter Culture | Cultures for Health | Creamy, spreadable, mild, probiotic cheese | No maintenance, non-GMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Fromage Blanc Cheese Starter Culture | Cultures for Health | Creamy, spreadable, mild, probiotic cheese | No maintenance, non-GMO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


