Is Fromage bleu danois Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, Salt, Bacterial culture, Microbial enzyme, P. roqueforti, Lipase, Calcium chloride. Ingredients: Lait pasteurisé, Sel, Culture bactérienne, Enzyme microbienne, P. roqueforti, Lipase, Chlorure de calcium.

Check Fromage bleu danois against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingTopping