Is Fromage edam Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lait pasteurisé, Crème, Cultures bactériennes, Lactosérum écrémé concentré, Sel, Chlorure de calcium, Enzyme microbienne.
Check Fromage edam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromage edam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


