Is Fromage Havarti Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme.
Check Fromage Havarti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromage Havarti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


