Is Fromage mazza Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- presentation suggeree suggested serving 320 g fromage naturel rape shredded natural cheese les producte laitiers du lait de o ury fan pizza mozzarella
presentation suggeree suggested serving 320 g fromage naturel rape shredded natural cheese les producte laitiers du lait de o ury fan pizza mozzarella
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ptit Québec MOZZA Авг 3 TASSES CUPS APPROX. BB/MA 2026MR07 21 02:01 BE M.G. HUMIDITÉ 27% MF 42% MOISTURE M.F. PRÉSENTATION SUGGÉRÉE SUGGESTED SERVING 320 g ☑ FROMAGE NATUREL RAPÉ SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE LES PRODUCTE LAITIERS DU LAIT DE O URY FAN PIZZA MOZZARELLA
Check Fromage mazza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromage mazza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


