Is Fromage suiss Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
- enzyme microbienne
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lait partiellement écrémé pasteurisé, Culture bactérienne, Sel, Enzyme microbienne, Chlorure de calcium. Pasteurized partly skimmed milk, Bacterial culture, Salt, Microbial enzyme, Calcium chloride.
Check Fromage suiss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromage suiss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


