Is Fromage suisse léger Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized partly skimmed milk, bacterial culture. salt, calcium chloride. microbial enzyme.

Check Fromage suisse léger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing