Is Fromage suisse Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ultrafiltered pasteurized skimmed milk, pasteurized whole milk, cream, salt, bacterial cultures, calcium ychloride, microbial enzyme. contains: milk.
Check Fromage suisse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromage suisse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
NuttyMildButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


