Is Fromager d Affinois Petite - 9.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CREAM, FERMENTS, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES.
Check Fromager d Affinois Petite - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromager d Affinois Petite - 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hunt's 100% Natural Petite Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Great Value Petite Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, 14.5 oz
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural Petite - 14.5 Oz
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Piece


