Is Fromagerie Bergero Le Patte Blanche Goat's Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat milk

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized goat milk, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Bacterial culture, Potassium sorbate and natamycin on the surface.

Check Fromagerie Bergero Le Patte Blanche Goat's Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing