Is Front Porch Strawberry Kiwi Flavored Lemonade From Concentrate, Strawberry Kiwi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUCRALOSE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, CONCENTRATED KIWI JUICE, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE.
Check Front Porch Strawberry Kiwi Flavored Lemonade From Concentrate, Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Front Porch Strawberry Kiwi Flavored Lemonade From Concentrate, Strawberry Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


