Is Front Street Bakery All Butter Croissant 684G Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- tree soi 2 97 lerol / chelesteral 25 ng / sodium 220hohydrate / glucides 23 g 8 % 820 / / fibres 1 g 4% sugars/sucres 3 g protein / proteines 4 g vitamin a/vitamine a vitamn c/ vitamine c 0% i calcium 0% 2% 2300 yonye st metro 31 nd olnoho 665
tree soi 2 97 lerol / chelesteral 25 ng / sodium 220hohydrate / glucides 23 g 8 % 820 / / fibres 1 g 4% sugars/sucres 3 g protein / proteines 4 g vitamin a/vitamine a vitamn c/ vitamine c 0% i calcium 0% 2% 2300 yonye st metro 31 nd olnoho 665
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tree soi 2 97 lerol / chelestéral 25 ng / sodium 220 mg hohydrate / glucides 23 g 8 % 820 / / fibres 1 g 4% sugars/sucres 3 g protein / protéines 4 g vitamin a/vitamine a vitamn c/ vitamine c 0% i calcium 0% 2% 2300 yonye st metro 31 nd olnoho 665
Check Front Street Bakery All Butter Croissant 684G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Front Street Bakery All Butter Croissant 684G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
Alvarado Street Bakery, Bread Sourdough Sprouted, 24 Ounce
Land O Lakes Cinnamon Sugar All Natural Butter Spread - 6.5 Oz
Teddie Old Fashioned Peanut Butter All Natural Smooth, 16.0 OZ
About this product
Bread · Roll


