Is Frontera Chipotle Honey Marinade with Tomato + Garlic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tomato Paste, Organic Honey, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Roasted Garlic, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chipotle Chile, Cane Sugar, Cumin

Check Frontera Chipotle Honey Marinade with Tomato + Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontera Chipotle Honey Marinade with Tomato + Garlic is available at 4 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafeway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingDipping