Is Frontera Especial Avocado Tomatillo Medium Salsa Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fire-roasted Tomatillos, Filtered Water, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Avocado, Roasted Onions, Roasted Garlic, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cilantro, Fire-roasted Serrano Peppers, Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum.
Check Frontera Especial Avocado Tomatillo Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontera Especial Avocado Tomatillo Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontera Especial Avocado Tomatillo Medium Salsa is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSide Dish


