Is Frontera Organic Refried Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic rice fiber natural flavors
organic rice fiber natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Organic Pinto Beans, Water, Less Than 2% Of. Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cider Vinegar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Cumin, Organic Chili Pepper, Vegan Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Rice Fiber Natural Flavors (sunflower Oil). May Contain: Soy.
Check Frontera Organic Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontera Organic Refried Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


